Home » Product List » Others » Pearling Agent
Product Details
Pearling Agent
| Model NO.: | Pearling agent |
|---|---|
| Productivity: | 20000mt / year |
| Unit Price/Payment: | TT or LC at sight |
| Trademark: | Zanyu |
Used in liquid washing products, it has obvious pearling effect, and will enhance the viscosity of product. It also has functions of moistening skin, nursing hair and antistatic. With other types of surfactants, it realizes good compatibility, and will represent its stable pearling effect, and thickening function. It causes no irritation to skin, no damage to hair. Therefore it is suitable in shampoo, shower cleaner, cream and high standard liquid detergent. Also it is applicable for pharmacy, as pearl dispersant, solubilizer, lubricant, metal processing scour and fibre processing field. Pearling agent shall be heat compounded during application. The recommended dosage is 0.5-3.0%.
Spefication:
Appearance: White or yellowish flake solid eye measurement
Acid value, mgKOH/g 7.0 max.
Water and volatile, % 1.0 max.
Cauterant residue, % 2.0 max.
Color, Hazen (10% ethanol solution) 30 max.
Packaging:
25kg (N. W.) per sack., packed in three in one paper-plastic sack.
Storage: Store this product in dry and cool place, kept away from sunshine and rain.
Inquiry Basket (
